Typhoon Class Submarine: TOP50

15 sep 2014
We're glad to present you TOP50 teams of the International Open-Ideas Typhoon Class Submarine competition. These entries were selected by the matterbetter editors in order to be reviewed by the main jury, that consists from Theo Hauben, Thijs Asselbergs, Ercu Gorgul, Tom Milavec, Andrea Bertassi, Christina Murphy, Marieke Rietbergen and Daria Polozkova. So the winners are already known and below you will find the schedule for the announcement of the Typhoon Class Submarine competition results:

15th of September - Top50
17th of September - Editor's Choice Award
19th of September - Winners and Honorable Mention Awards

On 20th of September we will present our new competition: MH17 Memorial + Park in Amsterdam.

Feel free to share TOP50! 
Find us on facebook / twitter / vkontakte / linkedin / pinterest
 
121511
McArthur Gillian, Di Dio Erica
125086
Myserli Aikaterina,
126416
Carpio Juan, Velasco Andrés
132535
Guimont Genevieve,
138272
Lamason Benjamin, Skogstad Lauren
142384
Wetzels Robert, Heung Lee Tae
165985
Foo Justin, Boutros Elie
179539
Rodriguez-Gimeno Wiggin Ana,
202383
Celutke Aurelija, Beliak Karolina
219242
Hsieh Yi Chia, Lien Yu Tang
320847
Zahr Gaston, Eitan Merav
325358
MEDVEDEV VSEVOLOD, KANUNNIKOV MICHAIL
409866
Chong Xin Pei, Masagos Zulkifli Masayu Nailah binti
412963
Formosana bioarch,
490088
Hutchison Gavin, Lemes Vanessa
511642
yücetürk özgün, öztunç oğul
586397
Kupwiwat Chi-tathon , Soontawnkrut Nattha
592273
Sakai Dan, Skidmore Jesse
605208
Vathi Elis, Dashja Enida
607102
García Estefan Juan Pablo, Ruiz Juan Guillermo
610030
Lehman Jacob, Varner Troy
629157
Papaefthimiou Nicholas,
662814
Neznanow Arthur, Höbel Simon
685720
HONG Yizhou, de REBOUL Jacques-B.
704402
Ko sooyeon, Huy Dara
714103
van Meerebeke Andrew, Reindel Neil
726370
Cierkens Pieter-Jan , Bekaert Mathijs
729659
kim juwon,
752156
Gan Junjiao, Zhou Tianyu
775250
Koe Zen, Low Kah Yean
776233
Kwee Natalie, Barboza Caio
787030
Dank Richard, Gruber Andreas
805288
Handegård Espen ,
813828
FERNANDEZ ANDER, ARANZADI AMAIA
815145
Yue Anthony, Mena Donna
818030
Williams Gabriel, Barth Audrey
828745
Rohr David, Brown Rachel
841739
Barros Tiago , Silva Jose
867718
Warren Alex,
868091
Nowak Matthäus Johann,
878163
van der Laat Diego ,
904646
Craven Mark , Grindell Hayden
913032
liuni alessio, marcinè mingailè
932306
Kaczmarek Dominik, Młynarczyk Wojtek
936481
Kennedy Joseph,
943972
Santiago Miguel, Llinás Miguel
959418
Pietras Piotr, Jachmiowska Monika
962064
Kyndesen Jørgen Birkmose, Kristensen Allan Mulvad
978125
Ko Su young, Kim Seon pyo
983673
Raendchen Hartmut , Joenke Micha